2017-12-08 (Fri)
Group Title Time Venue
Opening Film A Paddington 2 20:00 Macao Cultural Centre – G.A.
Crossfire D Mad Detective 19:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Best of Fest D Call Me By Your Name 21:30 Cinematheque‧Passion
2017-12-09 (Sat)
Group Title Time Venue
Competition C Borg McEnroe 14:00 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Macao Special Presentation C Passing Rain 15:30 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Best of Fest C Sweet Country 18:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Gala B Journey’s End 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – G.A.
Best of Fest C Goodbye, Grandpa! 18:45 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Competition B Hunting Season 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Competition B Three Peaks 21:00 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Flying Daggers C A Day 21:00 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Crossfire C The Silence of the Lambs 21:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Special Presentation B My Generation 21:30 Macao Cultural Centre – G.A.
2017-12-10 (Sun)
Group Title Time Venue
BFI SCREENING Student Project Screening 14:00 Macao Cultural Centre Small Auditorium
Gala B Okja 15:00 Macao Cultural Centre – G.A.
Best of Fest C The Nothing Factory 15:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Food Special Presentation A C’est La Vie 15:00 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Hollywood Special Presentation D The Shape of Water 18:00 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Best of Fest C Zama 18:30 Cinematheque‧Passion
Competition C Wrath of Silence 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Food Special Presentation B The Last Recipe 19:30 Macao Cultural Centre – G.A.
Flying Daggers D Brawl in Cellblock 99 21:00 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Crossfire C One Nite in Mongkok 21:15 Cinematheque‧Passion
Competition C The Cakemaker 21:30 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
2017-12-11 (Mon)
Group Title Time Venue
Best of Fest C Angels Wear White 18:30 Cinematheque‧Passion
Competition C The Hungry 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Flying Daggers C The Outlaws 18:45 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Competition C Beast 21:00 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Special Presentation B The Workshop 21:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Flying Daggers D A Prayer Before Dawn 21:30 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
2017-12-12 (Tue)
Group Title Time Venue
LOCAL VIEW POWER
C (Between the Lies; Ka Cha; Gin, Sake and Margarita, Hato’s Journey, Illegalist, The Age Of Hangover) 15:00 Cultural Centre Small Auditorium
Macao Special Presentation C Love is Cold 15:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Flying Daggers C Mom and Dad 18:30 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Competition B Custody 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Crossfire B 2001: A Space Odyssey 19:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Competition C Foxtrot 21:00 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Flying Daggers C Good Manners 21:15 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Crossfire B Kind Hearts and Coronets 22:05 Cinematheque‧Passion
2017-12-13 (Wed)
Group Title Time Venue
Special Presentation C The Last Emperor 15:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Competition B My Pure Land 16:15 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Special Presentation D Stained 18:45 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Best of Fest C Shuttle Life 18:45 Cinematheque‧Passion
Hollywood Special Presentation C Suburbicon 19:00 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Best of Fest C Oh Lucy! 21:00 Cinematheque‧Passion
Gala D Samui Song 21:00 Macao Cultural Centre – Small Auditorium
Actress In Focus: Michelle Yeoh B Reign of Assassins 21:15 Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Centre
Crossfire B Rashomon RESCHEDULED 23:30 Cinematheque‧Passion
2017-12-14 (Thu)
Group Title Time Venue
LOCAL VIEW POWER B Pass On; Grandmas; Pedaling Life 12:00 Cinematheque Passion
LOCAL VIEW POWER B San Va Hotel Behind the Scenes; My Work Place; A Long Fishing Journey 14:00 Cinematheque Passion
LOCAL VIEW POWER B (Ten for Perfection; My Days in An Apartment) 16:00 Cinematheque Passion
Best of Fest C The Guardians 18:30 Cinematheque‧Passion
Hollywood Special Presentation C I, Tonya 20:30 Macau Cultural Center Small Auditorium
Best of Fest B The Florida Project 21:30 Cinematheque‧Passion

Classification: Group A – Suitable for all ages | Group B – Not suitable for children under 13 | Group C – Not suitable for ages under 18 | Group D – Persons aged 18 and above only
*Will be available for sale after the assessment by the “Assessment Committee of Performing Arts